Bienvenue à Senzhuo Industry Co.,Ltd
+86-15165036020

High quality 2-Ethylhexyl acetate (CAS 103-09-3), Used as an additive for high-grade paints, high-grade coatings and leather polishers

Propriétés de base
Lieu d'origine: Chine
Nom de marque: Senzhuo
Attestation: ISO9001
Numéro de modèle: SZ-MY
Propriétés commerciales
Quantité minimum de commande: 100G
Prix: 20-30USD
Conditions de paiement: L / C, T / T, Western Union, D / P, D / A
Capacité à fournir: 100000
Résumé du produit
Factory Supply Competitive Price 2-Ethylhexyl acetate CAS 103-09-3 With fast delivery Introduction: Acetic acid-2-ethylhexyl ester is a colorless transparent liquid that is insoluble in water but miscible with ethanol and other organic solvents. It has strong penetrating power and good adhesion. ...

Détails du produit

Mettre en évidence:

2-Ethylhexyl acetate paint additive

,

CAS 103-09-3 leather polisher

,

high-grade coatings chemical additive

Product Name: Acétate de 2-éthylhexyle
CAS No: 103-09-3
Melting Point: −92 °C(lit.)
MF: C10H20O2
Density: 0,87 g/mL à 25 °C (lit.)
Boiling Point: 199 °C (allumée)
Description du produit

Factory Supply Competitive Price 2-Ethylhexyl acetate CAS 103-09-3 With fast delivery

Introduction:
Acetic acid-2-ethylhexyl ester is a colorless transparent liquid that is insoluble in water but miscible with ethanol and other organic solvents. It has strong penetrating power and good adhesion.
Uses:
Acetic acid-2-ethylhexyl ester is an important chemical raw material. As a highly volatile solvent that is difficult to dissolve in water, it is widely used in organic synthesis, coatings, plastics, fragrances and adhesives, leather and other industries. It can also be used as a good solvent in the synthesis processes of nitrocellulose and many natural resins. It can also be used in coating brushing, dip coating, spraying and drying paint applications.
Product Name  

2-Ethylhexyl acetate

CAS No. 103-09-3
MF C10H20O2
MW 172.26
EINECS 203-079-1
Color colorless

High quality 2-Ethylhexyl acetate (CAS 103-09-3), Used as an additive for high-grade paints, high-grade coatings and leather polishers 0

Produits connexes
  • CAS 573-58-0 Rouge Congo en poudre Indicateur d'adsorption acide-base

    Chemical Reagents Congo Red CAS 573-58-0 Acid-base indicators Adsorption Indicators Biological Stains Introduction: Brown-red powder, easily soluble in hot water, soluble in 10 parts of cold water, the solution is yellow-red. Uses: 1. Mainly used for dyeing textiles and paper products such as cotton, linen, silk, etc. 2. Used as an indicator. Commonly used indicator in laboratories. It is also a kind of carcinogenic disperse dye, used for standard product detection. 3. Used
  • Triglycérides caprylique caprique C21H39O6 CAS 73398-61-5 Alimentaire et cosmétique

    Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Overview of Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides is a colorless, transparent or light yellow liquid at room temperature and pressure, soluble in water but soluble in ethyl acetate. Product Parameters of Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Item
  • C12H16O7 Intermédiaires cosmétiques Arbutine CAS 497-76-7 Cristal blanc

    Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal Overview of Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal Arbutin is also known as arbutin, arbutin, ursolic acid, arbutin or myricetin. It is a skin whitening active substance that integrates the concepts of "green", "safe" and "high efficiency" because it is originally derived from natural green plants. Arbutin is an ideal whitening agent for whitening cosmetics. It has two optical isomers, name
  • C55H86O24 Extraits de plantes d'escine Cas 6805-41-0 Matières premières médicales

    Plant Extracts Cas 6805-41-0 Cosmetic Raw Materials Medical Raw Materials Introduction: Brown to white crystalline powder; slight odor, bitter taste.Aescin is derived from horse chestnut and horse chestnut extracts, which promote collagen synthesis, repair damaged skin, and effectively moisturize. It is rich in flavonoids and has strong anti-aging and anti-wrinkle effects of natural chemicalbooks. It can improve blood circulation in some eye skin, eliminate fat masses, and

Envoyez une demande