Welcome to Senzhuo Industry Co.,Ltd
+86-15165036020

Cosmetic Grade SYN-AKE Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate CAS 823202-99-9 Anti Wrinkle Peptide Anti-Aging Skin Care

Basic Properties
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Senzhuo
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SZ-BZ
Trading Properties
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: US $10.00 - 20.00/ Kilogram
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,L/C
Supply Ability: 10000kg/year
Product Summary
White Powder SYN-AKE Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate CAS 823202-99-9 Overview SYN-AKE (Dipeptide diaminobutyroyl benzylamide diacetate) is a small synthetic peptide that helps reduce the appearance of wrinkles and laughter lines - fast. As our skin gets older so the number of ...

Product Details

Highlight:

Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate

,

CAS 823202-99-9

,

Cosmetic Grade Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate

Product Name: SYN-AKE Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate
CAS Number: 823202-99-9
MF: C19H29N5O3.2(C2H4O2)
MW: 495.58
EINECS: 232-697-4
Storage Temp.: Store At -20°C
Solubility: DMSO:3.0(Max Conc. Mg/mL);6.0(Max Conc. MM) Water:10.0(Max Conc. Mg/mL);20.2(Max Conc. MM)
Product Description

White Powder SYN-AKE Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate CAS 823202-99-9

Overview

SYN-AKE (Dipeptide diaminobutyroyl benzylamide diacetate) is a small synthetic peptide that helps reduce the appearance of wrinkles and laughter lines - fast. As our skin gets older so the number of expression and laughter lines increases, along with crow's feet and forehead wrinkles. SYN-AKE enables the face to relax, reducing wrinkles but without losingthe ability to help people express themselves. It's fast acting, long lasting and fully reversible. 


Product Parameters 

Product Name
SYN-AKE Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate
CAS
823202-99-9
MF
C19H29N5O3.2(C2H4O2)
MW
495.58
Appearance
White Powder
EINECS
232-697-4
Model
SZ-BZ
Product Image

Cosmetic Grade SYN-AKE Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate CAS 823202-99-9 Anti Wrinkle Peptide Anti-Aging Skin Care

Application
  1. Anti-wrinkle and smoothing: It inhibits nerve signal transmission to relax facial muscles, helping fade expression lines and fine wrinkles.
  2. Tender and firm skin: As a cosmetic raw material applied in serums, eye creams, masks and lotions, it improves rough skin texture for smoother complexion.
  3. Anti-oxidation & anti-aging: It exerts anti-aging effects, alleviates damage caused by free radicals and delays skin aging.
  4. Reference standard for lab testing: Used as reference standard in laboratories for related peptide quantitative analysis.
FAQ
Q1: Can I get some samples?

A: Yes, sample order is available for quality check and market test. But you have to pay the sample cost and express cost.

Q2: Do you receive customized order?

A: Yes, ODM & OEM are welcomed.

Q3: What's the lead time?

A: According to the order quantity, small order usually need 3-5 days, big order need negotiation.

Q4: What's your warranty terms?

A: We supply 12 months warranty time.

Q5: What's your payment terms?

A: We receive Escrow, T/T, West Union, Cash and etc.

Related Products
  • CAS 573-58-0 Congo Red Powder Acid Base Adsorption Indicator

    Chemical Reagents Congo Red CAS 573-58-0 Acid-base indicators Adsorption Indicators Biological Stains Introduction: Brown-red powder, easily soluble in hot water, soluble in 10 parts of cold water, the solution is yellow-red. Uses: 1. Mainly used for dyeing textiles and paper products such as cotton...
  • Caprylic Capric Triglycerides C21H39O6 CAS 73398-61-5 Food And Cosmetics

    Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Overview of Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides is a colorless, transparent or light yellow liquid at room temperature and ...
  • C12H16O7 Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal

    Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal Overview of Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal Arbutin is also known as arbutin, arbutin, ursolic acid, arbutin or myricetin. It is a skin whitening active substance that integrates the concepts of "green", "safe" and ...
  • C55H86O24 Escin Plant Extracts Cas 6805-41-0 Medical Raw Materials

    Plant Extracts Cas 6805-41-0 Cosmetic Raw Materials Medical Raw Materials Introduction: Brown to white crystalline powder; slight odor, bitter taste.Aescin is derived from horse chestnut and horse chestnut extracts, which promote collagen synthesis, repair damaged skin, and effectively moisturize. ...

Send An Inquiry