Welcome to Senzhuo Industry Co.,Ltd
+86-15165036020

Pro-xylane PX Xylitol Derivative Anti-aging Colorless Clear Liquid or White Powder CAS 439685-79-7

Basic Properties
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Senzhuo
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SZ-WX
Trading Properties
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: US $110.00 - 160.00/ Kilogram
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,L/C
Supply Ability: 10000kg/year
Product Summary
Pro-xylane PX Xylitol Derivative Anti-aging Colorless Clear Liquid or White Powder CAS 439685-79-7

Product Details

Highlight:

Anti-aging Pro-xylane

,

Colorless Clear Liquid PX

,

White Powder Xylitol Derivative

PH: 5-7 (H2O, 20℃)
MF: C8H16O5
Density: 1.368±0.06 G/cm3(Predicted)
Flash Point: >230 °F
MW: 192.21
LogP: -2.07
Product Name: Pro-xylane
Melting Point: -45°C(lit.)
CAS: 439685-79-7
Boiling Point: 376.0±42.0 °C(Predicted)
EINECS: 456-880-5
Refractive Index: N20/D 1.439(lit.)
Product Description
Colorless Clear Liquid or White Powder Pro-xylane CAS 439685-79-7
Pro-xylane (PX) is a cosmetic ingredient used for skin conditioning and is widely used in anti-aging product research. It is considered to be an optimal activator for the biosynthesis of glycosaminoglycans (GAGs) sulphate and can be used to prepare a novel bioactive c-glycoside compound, which is a "green" chemical. In addition, Pro-xylane has been shown to enhance the blue colour of anthocyanins (ACNs), with ACNs-PX showing a colour close to Oxford blue, a surface height of 2.13 ± 0.14 nm and a slight increase in stability.
Applications
  • Pro-Xylane is a sugar-molecule derived from the beech wood tree utilizing green chemistry
  • Functions, in vitro, by stimulating the production of proteoglycans, a water-absorbing molecule in human reconstructed skin
  • Higher levels of proteoglycans within the reconstructed skin's extracellular matrix correlate to increased skin-elasticity and firmness
  • Frequently incorporated into anti-aging lotions and creams to counterbalance signs of aging (i.e., fine lines and wrinkles)
Product Specifications
Product Name Pro-xylane
CAS Number 439685-79-7
Molecular Formula C8H16O5
Molecular Weight 192.21
EINECS Number 456-880-5
Appearance Colorless Clear Liquid or White Powder
Purity 99% or 30%
Pro-xylane chemical product sample
Related Products
  • CAS 573-58-0 Congo Red Powder Acid Base Adsorption Indicator

    Chemical Reagents Congo Red CAS 573-58-0 Acid-base indicators Adsorption Indicators Biological Stains Introduction: Brown-red powder, easily soluble in hot water, soluble in 10 parts of cold water, the solution is yellow-red. Uses: 1. Mainly used for dyeing textiles and paper products such as cotton...
  • Caprylic Capric Triglycerides C21H39O6 CAS 73398-61-5 Food And Cosmetics

    Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Overview of Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides is a colorless, transparent or light yellow liquid at room temperature and ...
  • C12H16O7 Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal

    Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal Overview of Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal Arbutin is also known as arbutin, arbutin, ursolic acid, arbutin or myricetin. It is a skin whitening active substance that integrates the concepts of "green", "safe" and ...
  • C55H86O24 Escin Plant Extracts Cas 6805-41-0 Medical Raw Materials

    Plant Extracts Cas 6805-41-0 Cosmetic Raw Materials Medical Raw Materials Introduction: Brown to white crystalline powder; slight odor, bitter taste.Aescin is derived from horse chestnut and horse chestnut extracts, which promote collagen synthesis, repair damaged skin, and effectively moisturize. ...

Send An Inquiry