Welcome to Senzhuo Industry Co.,Ltd
+86-15165036020

White Crystalline Powder P-Coumaric acid CAS 501-98-4 Skin Whitening

Basic Properties
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Senzhuo
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: MM
Trading Properties
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000kg/month
Product Summary
White Crystalline Powder P-Coumaric acid CAS 501-98-4 Skin Whitening Overview of White Crystalline Powder P-Coumaric acid CAS 501-98-4 Skin Whitening Trans-4-hydroxycinnamic acid is a cinnamic acid compound, which is widely distributed in many natural products such as propolis, vegetables and fruits...

Product Details

Highlight:

white organic intermediate

,

white organic raw materials

,

powder organic intermediate

Product Name: P-Coumaric Acid
CAS: 501-98-4
MF: C9H8O3
MW: 164.16
EINECS: 610-511-6
Color: White Crystal Powder
Product Description

White Crystalline Powder P-Coumaric acid CAS 501-98-4 Skin Whitening

 

Overview of White Crystalline Powder P-Coumaric acid CAS 501-98-4 Skin Whitening

Trans-4-hydroxycinnamic acid is a cinnamic acid compound, which is widely distributed in many natural products such as propolis, vegetables and fruits. It is a natural antioxidant and is widely present in nature in the form of organic acid esters, polysaccharides and amides.

 

Application of White Crystalline Powder P-Coumaric acid CAS 501-98-4 Skin Whitening

 

1. Preservatives in cosmetics;
2. Antioxidants and whitening ingredients in cosmetics;

Product Parameters of White Crystalline Powder P-Coumaric acid CAS 501-98-4 Skin Whitening

 

Item Value
Product Name p-Coumaric acid
CAS 501-98-4
MF C9H8O3
MW 164.16
EINECS 610-511-6
Appearance White crystalline powder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Picture of White Crystalline Powder P-Coumaric acid CAS 501-98-4 Skin Whitening

 

White Crystalline Powder P-Coumaric acid CAS 501-98-4 Skin Whitening

Related Products
  • CAS 573-58-0 Congo Red Powder Acid Base Adsorption Indicator

    Chemical Reagents Congo Red CAS 573-58-0 Acid-base indicators Adsorption Indicators Biological Stains Introduction: Brown-red powder, easily soluble in hot water, soluble in 10 parts of cold water, the solution is yellow-red. Uses: 1. Mainly used for dyeing textiles and paper products such as cotton...
  • Caprylic Capric Triglycerides C21H39O6 CAS 73398-61-5 Food And Cosmetics

    Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Overview of Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides is a colorless, transparent or light yellow liquid at room temperature and ...
  • C12H16O7 Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal

    Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal Overview of Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal Arbutin is also known as arbutin, arbutin, ursolic acid, arbutin or myricetin. It is a skin whitening active substance that integrates the concepts of "green", "safe" and ...
  • C55H86O24 Escin Plant Extracts Cas 6805-41-0 Medical Raw Materials

    Plant Extracts Cas 6805-41-0 Cosmetic Raw Materials Medical Raw Materials Introduction: Brown to white crystalline powder; slight odor, bitter taste.Aescin is derived from horse chestnut and horse chestnut extracts, which promote collagen synthesis, repair damaged skin, and effectively moisturize. ...

Send An Inquiry