Welcome to Senzhuo Industry Co.,Ltd
+86-15165036020

High Anethole Content Anise Oil CAS 84775-42-8 Food Grade Natural Plant Essential Oil Cosmetic Fragrance for Soap/Oral Care

Basic Properties
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Senzhuo
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SZ-BZ
Trading Properties
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: US $45.0 - 65.00/ Kilogram
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,L/C
Supply Ability: 1000kg/year
Product Summary
Benzyl Benzoate CAS 120-51-4 is a colorless liquid with 99% purity, serving as fragrance fixative, solvent for resins, and pharmaceutical intermediate. Available in food & industrial grades with ODM/OEM customization, 12-month warranty, and global payment options.

Product Details

Highlight:

Food Grade Anise Oil

,

Natural Anise Essential Oil

,

Anise Oil for Oral Care

Product Name: Anise Oil
CAS Number: 84775-42-8
MF: /
EINECS: 283-872-7
Boiling Point: 232 °C(lit.)
Density: 0.980 G/mL At 25 °C(lit.)
Refractive Index: N20/D 1.554(lit.)
Fp: 199 °F
Odor: At 100.00 %. Anise
Storage Temp.: 2-8°C
Appearance: Colorless Liquid
Model: SZ-BZ
Product Description
Colorless Liquid Anise Oil CAS 84775-42-8
Product Overview

Anise Oil possesses the pungent aroma of anise and has warming and stomach-strengthening effects. It can inhibit excessive gastrointestinal motility and promote gastric juice secretion to aid digestion. It has wide applications in the food, brewing, beverage, cosmetics, and pharmaceutical industries.

Product Specifications
Product Name Anise Oil
CAS Number 84775-42-8
Molecular Formula /
Molecular Weight 0
Appearance Colorless Liquid
EINECS 283-872-7
Model SZ-BZ
Product Image
Benzyl Benzoate CAS 120-51-4 Colorless Liquid Chemical Product
Applications
  • Used as natural food flavoring agent for beverages, confectionery, baked goods and seasoning production.
  • Applied as aromatic raw material in perfumes, toothpaste, soap and other daily cosmetic formulations.
  • Used as pharmaceutical flavorant and aromatic stomachic ingredient in medicinal preparations.
  • Serves as plant-derived additive for natural insect repellent and laboratory fragrance research.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q1: Can I get some samples?

Yes, sample order is available for quality check and market test. But you have to pay the sample cost and express cost.

Q2: Do you receive customized order?

Yes, ODM & OEM are welcomed.

Q3: What's the lead time?

According to the order quantity, small order usually need 3-5 days, big order need negotiation.

Q4: What's your warranty terms?

We supply 12 months warranty time.

Q5: What's your payment terms?

We receive Escrow, T/T, West Union, Cash and etc.

Related Products
  • CAS 573-58-0 Congo Red Powder Acid Base Adsorption Indicator

    Chemical Reagents Congo Red CAS 573-58-0 Acid-base indicators Adsorption Indicators Biological Stains Introduction: Brown-red powder, easily soluble in hot water, soluble in 10 parts of cold water, the solution is yellow-red. Uses: 1. Mainly used for dyeing textiles and paper products such as cotton...
  • Caprylic Capric Triglycerides C21H39O6 CAS 73398-61-5 Food And Cosmetics

    Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Overview of Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides is a colorless, transparent or light yellow liquid at room temperature and ...
  • C12H16O7 Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal

    Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal Overview of Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal Arbutin is also known as arbutin, arbutin, ursolic acid, arbutin or myricetin. It is a skin whitening active substance that integrates the concepts of "green", "safe" and ...
  • C55H86O24 Escin Plant Extracts Cas 6805-41-0 Medical Raw Materials

    Plant Extracts Cas 6805-41-0 Cosmetic Raw Materials Medical Raw Materials Introduction: Brown to white crystalline powder; slight odor, bitter taste.Aescin is derived from horse chestnut and horse chestnut extracts, which promote collagen synthesis, repair damaged skin, and effectively moisturize. ...

Send An Inquiry