Welcome to Senzhuo Industry Co.,Ltd
+86-15165036020

Cosmetics Raw Materials Ascorbyl Glucoside CAS 129499-78-1 Skin Whitening

Basic Properties
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Senzhuo
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SZ-MM
Trading Properties
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000kg/year
Product Summary
Cosmetics Raw Materials Ascorbyl Glucoside CAS 129499-78-1 Skin Whitening Introduction: Appearance: White powder Melting point: 158-163 ℃ Boiling point: 785.6 ± 60.0 ° C (Predicted) Density: 1.83 ± 0.1g/cm3 (PredicteChemicalbook) Vapor pressure: 0Paat25 ℃ Storage conditions: Keepindaarkplace, ...

Product Details

Highlight:

white ethyl pyruvate

,

powder ethyl pyruvate

,

white daily chemicals

Product Name: Ascorbyl Glucoside
CAS: 129499-78-1
MF: C12H18O11
MW: 338.26
EINECS: 425-980-0
Color: White Powder
Product Description

Cosmetics Raw Materials Ascorbyl Glucoside CAS 129499-78-1 Skin Whitening

 

Introduction:

 

Appearance: White powder
Melting point: 158-163 ℃
Boiling point: 785.6 ± 60.0 ° C (Predicted)
Density: 1.83 ± 0.1g/cm3 (PredicteChemicalbook)
Vapor pressure: 0Paat25 ℃
Storage conditions: Keepindaarkplace, Sealedindry, RoomTemperature

 

Uses:

 

Used in cosmetics to resist UV damage and inhibit cell damage caused by UV irradiation. After converting ascorbate glucoside into vitamin C, it can significantly reduce the free radicals generated by UV irradiation on the skin, significantly reducing skin damage. It plays a protective role in sunscreen products.

 

 

Product Name Ascorbyl glucoside
CAS 129499-78-1
MF C12H18O11
MW

338.26

EINECS 425-980-0
Color white powder

 

Cosmetics Raw Materials Ascorbyl Glucoside CAS 129499-78-1 Skin Whitening

 

Related Products
  • CAS 573-58-0 Congo Red Powder Acid Base Adsorption Indicator

    Chemical Reagents Congo Red CAS 573-58-0 Acid-base indicators Adsorption Indicators Biological Stains Introduction: Brown-red powder, easily soluble in hot water, soluble in 10 parts of cold water, the solution is yellow-red. Uses: 1. Mainly used for dyeing textiles and paper products such as cotton...
  • Caprylic Capric Triglycerides C21H39O6 CAS 73398-61-5 Food And Cosmetics

    Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Overview of Organic Synthetic Materials Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides CAS 73398-61-5 Food and Cosmetics Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides is a colorless, transparent or light yellow liquid at room temperature and ...
  • C12H16O7 Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal

    Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal Overview of Cosmetic Intermediates Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 White Crystal Arbutin is also known as arbutin, arbutin, ursolic acid, arbutin or myricetin. It is a skin whitening active substance that integrates the concepts of "green", "safe" and ...
  • C55H86O24 Escin Plant Extracts Cas 6805-41-0 Medical Raw Materials

    Plant Extracts Cas 6805-41-0 Cosmetic Raw Materials Medical Raw Materials Introduction: Brown to white crystalline powder; slight odor, bitter taste.Aescin is derived from horse chestnut and horse chestnut extracts, which promote collagen synthesis, repair damaged skin, and effectively moisturize. ...

Send An Inquiry